Your personal data will be processed and incorporated to a data file property of ERLE ROBOTICS, S.L., a Spanish private limited liability company domiciled in Álava, Calle Venta de la Estrella nº 6-1º bajo P-130, Vitoria-Gasteiz, email contact@erlerobot.com, telephone 0034 94.530.68.20 (hereinafter, ERLE). Such data basis are duly registered in the Spanish Data Protection Agency and duly protected with the required security measures.

 

PURPOSE OF THE TREATMENT

Your personal data will be treated with the following purpose: (i) provide you with the information requested; (ii) in the event of an acquisition of a product in the WebSite, undertake our obligations in relation to the performance of the contract; (iii) observe our legal obligations, and (iv) send you commercial communication, in case expressly requested at the time of the registry in our WebSite (in the section “newsletter”):

· Content: ERLE will send you promotional information related to any of the products available on the WebSite.

· Means: ERLE will send you these communications by any channel (i.e. courier, telephone, email or other any other electronic mean).

· Opt-out: With respect to the promotional communication by electronic means, we will inform you in each of them how to unsubscribe them. We will answer your request as soon as possible and, in any case, in the legal term. However, although you can unsubscribe the promotional communication, we will keep sending you messages with other purposes (for example, messages with reference to any purchase made on the WebSite).

In the event of a merger, acquisition, joint-venture, global acquisitions of assets and liabilities or any other corporate transaction, your data will be transfer to the company resulting from such transaction, with the same purposes of those herein stated (unless (i) otherwise agreed with you, or (ii) the Law states differently).

In order to exercise your access, rectification, cancellation or opposition rights, please contact us in the address detailed at the beginning of this section or at contact@erlerobot.com (without prejudice, of the opt-out system of our promotional communications)

Before you communicate us personal data of any third party you should inform such third party and obtain its consent pursuant to this Privacy Policy.

PERSONAL DATA REQUESTED

The personal data requested is the essential data required for ERLE to accomplish the purposes explained above, for example, if you are purchasing in our WebSite we may ask your name, surname, contact details, date of birth, national identification number. If you voluntary uses our services and provide us with your personal data, you are expressly accepting that ERLE process your personal data as stated herein.

Data: Source: Duration:
Name erlerobotics.com, WordPress Until opt out requested.
Address erlerobotics.com, WordPress Until opt out requested.
Email erlerobotics.com, WordPress Until opt out requested.
Phone Number erlerobotics.com, WordPress Until opt out requested.
Payment Information erlerobotics.com, stripe.com Until opt out requested.
Website Login erlerobotics.com, WordPress Until opt out requested.
Username erlerobotics.com Until opt out requested.
Password erlerobotics.com Until opt out requested.
Website Session ID erlerobotics.com, Google Analytics Until opt out requested.
Geo Location erlerobotics.com, Google Analytics Until opt out requested.
Device and App IDs erlerobotics.com, Google Analytics Until opt out requested.
IP Address erlerobotics.com, Google Analytics, WordPress Until opt out requested.
Cookies erlerobotics.com, WordPress Until opt out requested.
RFI Tags erlerobotics.com, WordPress Until opt out requested.

More Information

 

Rights of Data Subjetcs:

 

Rights to access information

Data subjects will have a right to access copies of their personal data by making a written request to Erle. The initial request is free, though a charge can be made for subsequent requests. Erle can refuse the request if it is manifestly unfounded or excessive.

 

Rights to data portability

Data subjects will also have a right to data portability where the condition for processing personal data is consent or the performance of a contract. It entitles individuals to obtain any personal data they have “provided” to Erle in a machine-readable format. Individuals can also ask for the data to be transferred directly from one controller to another.

 

Right to be forgotten

A data subject can ask that their data be deleted in certain circumstances. However, those circumstances are relatively limited, for example where the processing is based on consent, that consent is withdrawn and there are no other grounds for processing. Even where the right does arise, there are ranges of exemptions, for example where there is a legal obligation to retain the data.

 

Objection to direct marketing

A data subject can object to their personal data being processed for direct marketing purposes at any time. This includes the processing of their personal data for profiling purposes.

 

 

 

COOKIES’ POLICY

The WebSite uses for its right functioning, first party cookies, in order to help the User during the registry and navigation on the WebSite.

Name of the cookie

Data requested

Purpose

1st/3rd party

Duration

Deactivation

wp_woocommerce_session_18fea1f21e01cd3e29fd4e8f91a4e05b

string

Session identifier

1st party

Session

woocommerce_cart_hash

string

Chart hash

1st Party

Session

woocommerce_items_in_cart

integer

Number of articles in te chart

1st Party

Session

woocommerce_recently_viewed

string

Recently reviewd items

1st Party Session

wordpress_logged_in_18fea1f21e01cd3e29fd4e8f91a4e05b

string

WordPress identification cookie

1st Party

Session

Google Analytics

Other

Google Analytics’ Cookie for users’ tracking

3rd Party

Google 

Google

The WebSite, uses cookies and activity files of Google Analytics that enables to know the activity of the Users while navigating.

None of the cookies used in the Web Site can extract information from the hardware or access personal information without your consent. Notwithstanding, they can collect information from the activity of the website and of the use of the Internet, furthermore, this stores the IP address of the Users during a period of 4 weeks.

In case you do not accept the cookies, we kindly ask you to set the web navigator so that it rejects the placing of cookies and/or use of cookies on your device. However, in case you do it so, ERLE informs you that it is possible that some functionalities may be deactivated and some shortcomings may appear, while using the WebSite.

Google Analytics is an analytics service provided by Google, Inc. a company with a corporate address at 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States of America. Google Analytics uses cookies, these are, files placed on your device to help the website to analyse the use of the web site by the users of the device where the cookies are placed. Google Analytics is a free analytics tool that helps the website owners to understand the behaviour of the users. Google analytics gathers anonym information and informs about the tends of the website, without identifying the users individually. Google Analytics uses its own cookie to follow the interactions of the users. A different cookie is use for each web site and the users are not followed between different web sites.

The information generated by the cookie with regard to the use of the web site will be directly transmitted and filed by Google in the servers in the United States. Google will use this information on our behalf with the purpose of following the trace of the use of the website, gathering reports of the activity of the web site and rendering other services related with the web site’s activity and the use of the Internet. Google will be able to transmit such information to third parties when required by law, or when such third parties process the information on behalf of Google.

The cookies of the Web Site will be used in order to keep information, such as the time of the visit if the user has been in the Web Site before or the place where he comes.

In order to deactivate the cookies in the Web Site, some browsers will inform you when a cookie is being sent and will allow to reject it. Additionally, to reject the cookies, you can also install the Google Analytics Opt-out Add-on tool in your browser, which binds Google Analytics from gathering the information over your visit on the web site. (Please check the information regarding this tool in http://www.google.com/privacy_ads.html#toc-faq).

ERLE informs its Users that (i) the information of the use of this Web Site collected by Google Analytics is made only by Google in its own name, and not in the name and on behalf of ERLE, not having ERLE access, at any time, to such information; (ii) Google and not ERLE, is the one defining the purposes of the treatment and the use if the information obtained through Google Analytics, as well as the functioning and use of the cookies, and (iii) pursuant to this information provided by Google, the user can avoid the colleting of such information, rejecting the install of cookies setting the browser correspondingly.

 

CHANGES

ERLE will make amendments to its Cookies and Privacy Policy at any time. In case that these changes affect any of your legal rights, ERLE will inform you by email (to the last address provided). The applicable Cookies and Privacy Policy will be always available on the WebSite.